Fall Schedule 2016-2017 

Classes begin Tuesday September 6th 2016

**Schedule is tentative and is subject to change**

Monday
Studio A Studio B Studio C
4:00-4:45

Pre- Select Company

Jazz

RN 4:30-5:00 Combo 2 Ballet Ages 8 - 10 AS      
4:45-5:30

Pre - Select Company

Contemporary

RN 5:00-5:30 Combo 2 Tap (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 8 - 10 AS      
5:30-6:15

Mini Company

Musical Theatre 

AS 5:30-6:00  Combo 2 Jazz Ages 8 - 10 RN      
6:15-7:00  Lyrical 1 (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 6 -10 AS 6:00-6:45 

Pre -Select Company

Hip Hop  

LM 6:00-6:45 

Select Company

Contemporary

RN
7:00-7:30  Improvisation 1  RN 6:45-7:30 Select Company Hip Hop  LM      
7:30-8:15 All Company Company Technique RN 7:30-8:30 Acro 4  LM  7:00 -8:00

Optional Holiday Show Production Choreography - Start Date 10/3 -All Ages

Click for additional details

 
      8:30-9:00  Tumbling  LM      
                 
Tuesday         
Studio A    Studio B    Studio C   
4:15-5:00

Select Lyrical

AS 4:45-5:30 Mini Company Hip Hop  MR      
5:00-6:00 Pre-Select/Select Company Musical Theatre AS            
6:00-6:30 Stretching and Flexibility JL 6:00-7:00 Breakdance  Beginner (Boys and Girls) Age 6+- starting 11/8/16 DG 6:00-6:30 Combo 3 Tap Ages 11 - 13 AS
6:30-7:15 Mini Company Jazz JL 7:30-8:15 Street Styles: Hip Hop, Popping, Locking, etc.   6:45-7:30  Select Company Hip Hop  DJ 
7:15-8:15

Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Ages 11+

JL  

 

DJ  7:30 - 8:30  Breakdance Intermediate (Boys and Girls) Age 6+- starting 11/8/16
 
8:15-8:45 Intermediate Tap Ages 11+ JL            
                 
         Wednesday
Studio A Studio B Studio C
4:00-4:45  Select Company Jazz AS 4:00-4:30  Intro to Acro Ages 4-6 AM      
4:45-5:30  Pre - Select Company Lyrical RN 4:30-5:30  Acro 1 LM  4:30-5:00  Intro to Hip Hop (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 4 - 6 JB
5:30-6:15  Select Company Tap  RN 5:30-6:30  Acro 2 LM 5:00-5:30  Company Hip Hop Trio  JB
            5:30-6:00  Mini Jazz Duo  AS 
7:00 - 7:30 Broadway Jazz  AS 7:00-8:00 Acro 3 LM      
7:45-8:30  Improvisation 2   RN       7:00- 7:45  Company Hip Hop  RN
8:30-9:00  

Contemporary Ballet

Choreography (Advanced) 

 RN  

 

     
 
                 
Thursday
Studio A    Studio B    Studio C   
4:15-5:00  Mini Company Tap  AS  4:15-4:45  Combo 1 Ballet Ages 5 - 7 RN      
5:00-5:45  All Company Technique  AS 4:45-5:15  Combo 1 Tap (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 5 - 7 RN 4:30-5:15  Creative Movement (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 2- 3 RM
5:45-6:30  Hip Hop 1 (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 5 - 8 RN  5:15-5:45  Combo 1 Jazz Ages 5 - 7 AM 5:15-6:15  Intro Dance Ballet/Tap (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 4 - 5 RM
6:30-7:15  Advanced Tap JF 5:45-6:30  Intermediate Jazz Ages 11+ AS  6:30-7:15 Intermediate Lyrical Ages 11+  AS
7:15-8:00  Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary  JF 6:30-7:15  Musical Theatre 1 (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 5  -8  RN 7:15 - 8:00 Musical Theatre (Holiday Show Participant)  AS
8:00-8:45  Advanced Jazz  AS  7:15-8:00  Company Jazz RN      
                 
Friday
Studio A    Studio B    Studio C   
4:00-5:30  Advanced Ballet  IB 4:30-5:30  Company Musical Theatre  AS      
5:30-6:15  Ballet Choreography  IB              
6:15-7:15  Mini/Junior Advanced Ballet  IB              
7:15-8:00  Intermediate Ballet  IB             
8:00-9:00 

Adult Choreography

(Varies by Session) 

Varies            
                 
Saturday
Studio A    Studio B    Studio C   
9:15-10:00  Creative Movement (Holiday Show Participant) Ages 2 - 3 HB

(Starting in January,
substitute TBD)

 

DISNEY REHEARSALS

Saturday September 10th 11:00am – 2:00pm
Saturday September 17th 11:00am – 2:00pm
Saturday September 24th 11:00am – 2:00pm
Saturday October 1st 11:00am – 2:00pm

DRESS REHEARSAL
October 8th 10:00am – 1:00pm
Anna Maria 50 Sunset Ln, Paxton, MA 01612

Final Rehearsal: Saturday October 15th 4:00pm – 6:00pm

       

 

Instructors

Rachel Newton - RN

Ashley Sullivan - AS

Rachel McCrohon - RM

Amy Mellors - AM

Jaime Leib - JL

Deanna Jarvis - DJ

Laura Motta - LM

Jon Borbone - JB

Jessica Fletcher -JF

Maria Robideau - MR

Holly Bennett - HB

Ilya Burov  - IB

Danny Guzman - DG

Go to top